Some members pointed guns at the group. See id. Webin the district court of appeal of the state of florida fifth district not final until time expires to file motion for rehearing and disposition thereof if filed jose ismael torres, appellant, v. case no. at 247 (2) (citation and punctuation omitted). /E 46291
The indictment closely tracked the language of OCGA 16-11-37(b),2 which states that "[a] person commits the offense of a terroristic threat when he or she threatens to [c]ommit any crime of violence [w]ith the purpose of terrorizing another[,] or [i]n reckless disregard of the risk of causing the terror." As he sentenced the duo, judge McClain castigated them for their behavior. Torres and Norton, from the state of Georgia, The bond hearing is set for Monday morning. The constitutional purpose for identifying the victim is to apprise the defendant of the charges against him.